Jong Ajax vs Cambuur — Eerste Divisie Match Result, Stats & Highlights

Eerste Divisie·
Regular Season - 27·02/24/2025·14:00
Jong Ajax
Jong Ajax
LWLWL
1-1
Finished
HT0-0
Cambuur
Cambuur
DWWLW
📍 Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam-Duivendrecht

Standings

Eerste Divisie
#TeamPWDLPTS
2
Excelsior
38228874
3
Cambuur
382251171
4
ADO Den Haag
382010870
17
FC OSS
388141638
18
Jong Ajax
38992036
19
Jong PSV
38862430

Form & Streaks

Season stats · All competitions
Jong Ajax
Overall
Cambuur
Overall
43%
OverallShort-term form + long-term quality blend
66%
44%
HypeCurrent form & confidence · last 3-6 games
69%
42%
Long Term QualityConsistency & capability · last 10-20 games
63%
Total Goals Last 6 MatchesTotal goals per match · averaged across time windows
3.17
Normal
Normal
2.99
1.8Scored1.8
1.5Conceded1.2

Betting Trends

Ajax
Cambuur
Last 6all competitions
6 · 6
50%
Win Rate
67%
83%
Over 2.567%
50%
50%
BTTS59%
67%
SeasonEerste Divisie
25 · 26
28%
Win Rate
54%
60%
Over 2.551%
42%
44%
BTTS41%
38%

Recent Matches

  1. Feb 24, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    This match
    Jong Ajax
    Cambuur
    11
    1 3.40X 3.882 1.90
    -2.5BTTS
    D
  2. Feb 14, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    ADO Den Haag
    Jong Ajax
    10
    1 1.51X 4.422 5.32
    -2.5BTTS
    L
  3. Feb 10, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Jong Ajax
    Excelsior
    32
    1 3.93X 4.332 1.69
    +2.5BTTS
    W
  4. Jan 25, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Telstar
    Jong Ajax
    30
    1 1.69X 3.992 4.28
    +2.5BTTS
    L
  5. Jan 20, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Jong Ajax
    Jong PSV
    40
    1 1.68X 4.202 4.12
    +2.5BTTS
    W
  6. Jan 13, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Jong AZ
    Jong Ajax
    21
    1 2.17X 4.012 2.73
    +2.5BTTS
    L
  7. Dec 23, 2024·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Jong Ajax
    Roda
    31
    1 2.90X 3.722 2.17
    +2.5BTTS
    W
  1. Feb 24, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    This match
    Jong Ajax
    Cambuur
    11
    1 3.40X 3.882 1.90
    -2.5BTTS
    D
  2. Feb 14, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Cambuur
    FC OSS
    11
    1 1.37X 4.802 7.21
    -2.5BTTS
    D
  3. Feb 10, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Jong PSV
    Cambuur
    14
    1 5.36X 4.772 1.46
    +2.5BTTS
    W
  4. Jan 31, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Cambuur
    Telstar
    21
    1 1.75X 3.812 4.09
    +2.5BTTS
    W
  5. Jan 24, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    FC Eindhoven
    Cambuur
    42
    1 3.26X 3.482 2.06
    +2.5BTTS
    L
  6. Jan 20, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Roda
    Cambuur
    01
    1 2.55X 3.332 2.58
    -2.5BTTS
    W
  7. Jan 17, 2025·Eerste Divisie
    last yr.
    Cambuur
    Excelsior
    10
    1 2.38X 3.382 2.76
    -2.5BTTS
    W
Jong AjaxCambuur
40%Wins60%
3.0Avg Total Goals3.03.0
70%Over 2.560%50%
40%BTTS50%60%

Jong Ajax vs Cambuur — Match Result

Jong Ajax faced Cambuur on Monday, February 24, 2025 at Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam-Duivendrecht in the Eerste Divisie (Regular Season - 27). The match finished Jong Ajax 1 — 1 Cambuur.

Our preview pulls together proprietary analytics — recent form, head-to-head history, goal trends, and win/loss momentum — alongside the AI-powered Match Intelligence briefing that cross-references 16+ prediction portals and live odds. Use the tabs above to explore the full breakdown: form & streaks, goals trends, H2H, and odds for every market.

Follow more Eerste Divisie matches or browse today's fixtures for the latest AI-graded picks across every league we cover.

Frequently Asked Questions

When do Jong Ajax play Cambuur?

Jong Ajax vs Cambuur kicks off on Monday, February 24, 2025 at 19:00 in the Eerste Divisie at Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam-Duivendrecht.

Where is Jong Ajax vs Cambuur being played?

The match is played at Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam-Duivendrecht, Netherlands.

What competition is this match part of?

This fixture is part of the Eerste Divisie — Regular Season - 27, 2024 season.

What was the final score of Jong Ajax vs Cambuur?

The match ended Jong Ajax 1 — 1 Cambuur.